The Past Masters of

Weymouth United Masonic Lodge AF & AM

1825-1826   John Edson (1)

1826-1830   Ezra W. Sampson (1)
1856-1859   Zechariah L. Bicknell (1)
1859-1862   John P. Lovell (1,4)
1862-1865   Abner Holbrook (1)
1865-1868   William Humphrey (1)
1868-1870   Abraham Thayer (1)
1870-1871   Prescott Lothrop (1)
1871-1874   Martin E. Hawes (1)
1874-1877   Leavitt Bates (1,4)
1877-1880   Thomas H. Humphrey (1)
1880-1883 Francis A. Bicknell (1)
1883-1886 Robert T. Bicknell (1)
1886-1889 Franklin D. Thayer (1,4)
1889-1892 Joseph E. Gardner (1)
1892-1894 Herbert A. Newton (1)
1894-1896 William T. Rice (1)
1896-1898 John M. Whitcomb (1)
1898-1900 Joseph Chase, Jr. (1)
1900-1901 T. John Evans (1)
1901-1903 Fred L. Bayley (1)
1903-1905 Frank H. Torrey (1)
1905-1907 William P. Denbroeder (1)
1907-1909 Leavitt W. Bates (1)
1909-1911 George R.P. Barker (1,4,15)
1911-1913 Charlie W. Dunbar (1)
1913-1915 George F. Farrar (1)
1915-1917 Stanley T. Torrey (1)
1917-1919 Charles H. Chubbuck (1)
1919-1921 Henry P. Tilden (1,4)
1920-1921 Elmir Millet (1,20,w)
1921-1922 Fredric G. Bauer (1,w)
1921-1923 J. Leonard Bicknell (1,4,o)
1922-1923 Josiah B. Reed (1,w)
1923-1924 Nathaniel A. Shaw (1,w)
1923-1925 C. Edgar Stiles (1,o)
1924-1925 William J. Holbrook (1,4,20,w)
1925-1926 Charles S. Bicknell (1,w)

1925-1927 Albert Soule (1,o)
1926-1927 William E. MacCauley (1,w)
1927-1928 Frederick W. Dyer (1,w)
1927-1929 John P. Lovell (1,o)
1928-1929 Horace P. Smith (1,w)
1929-1930 Arthur R. Taylor (1,w)
1929-1931 Burtin E. Durgin (1,o)
1930-1931 Herman W. Weiting (1,w)
1931-1932 Harold E. Dunn (1,w)
1931-1933 Andrew T. Moore (1,o)
1932-1933 Leonard Grehard (1,w)
1933-1934 Matthew C. Sproul (1,w)
1933-1935 Murray G. Parker (1,o)
1934-1935 Thomas M. Chisholm (1,w)
1935-1936 Oliver J. Horton (1,o)
1935-1936 John I. Harris (1,w)
1936-1937 George E. Pruden (1,w)
1936-1938 J. Frederick Price (1,4,o)
1937-1938 Lester F. Hiltz (1,w)
1938-1939 James F. Ferguson (1,w)
1938-1940 G. Winfield Price (1,o)
1939-1940 John G. Torrey (1,w)
1940-1941 Edwin J. Anderson (1,w)
1940-1942 Prescott B. Brown (1,16,o)
1941-1942   Edward W. Howard (1,16,w)
1942-1943   C. Douglas Holmes (1,16,w)
1942-1945   F. Cecil Manuel (1,0)
1943-1944   Joseph J. Holland (1,w)
1944-1945   Gordon D. Paris (1,w)
1945-1946   Sumner W. Chandler (1,o)
1945-1946   Edwin Q. Banks (1,4,17,w)
1946-1947   Warren S. Simpson (1,w)
1946-1948   Norman D. Loud (1,4,16,17,o)
1947-1948   Karl F. Treen (1,w)
1948-1949   Frank L. Quimby (1,o)
1948-1949   S. Malcolm Davidson (1,w)
1949-1950   Carl L. Billings (1,0)
1949-1950   Harold L. Payne (1,w)

1950-1951   George M. Winters (1,o)
1950-1951   Clifford R. Phoenix (1,4,9,16,w)
1951-1952   Arthur M. Goucher (1,18,o)
1951-1952   William P. Fillebrown (1,4,16,17,w)
1952-1953   Richard F. Pattison (1,o)
1952-1953   Lawrence J. Berry (1,w)
1953-1954 Clarence R. Parker (1,o)
1953-1954 Ronald T. Barcelo (1,w)
1954-1955 Lyman W. Chick (1,w)
1954-1955 Lawrence G. Hunter (1,o)
1955-1956 Dennis T. Pafford (1,o)
1955-1956 Samuel G. Barclay (1.w)
1956-1957 Kurt Konrad (18,o)
1956-1957 Herman A. Spooner (1,w)
1957-1958 Elmer O. Stennes (1,o)
1957-1958 Chester B. Kevitt (1,w)

1958-1959 George Imlach (1,o)

1958-1959 Harlan W. Currier (1,w)

1959-1960 John A. Latak (18,o)
1959-1960 Wilfred A. Sevigney, Jr. (1,w)
1960-1961 Ralph s. Wilder, Jr. (1,o)
1960-1961 Charles E. Adams, Jr. (1,w)
1961-1962 Lendall K. Teague (1,o)
1961-1962 Richard C. Nelson (1,w)
1962-1963 Frank P. Freeman, Jr. (1,o)
1962-1963 George W. Thomas (1,w)
1963-1964 William C. Smith (1,o)
1963-1964 Edmond F. Doyle (1,16,20,w)
1964-1965 Alvin K. King, Jr. (1,o)
1964-1965 Donald H. Gilmore (1,w)
1965-1966 William C. Kay (1,17,o)
1965-1966 William F. Bulva (1,w)
1966-1967 Robert L. Steadman (3,4,14,16,o)
1966-1967 Owen R. Lochman (1m16m20mw)
1967-1968 Frank R. Bartlett, Jr. (1,o)
1967-1968 Renaldo W. Mauritson, Jr. (w)
1968-1969 Delmar P. Wiggins (1,o)
1968-1969 Ronald A. McKee (w,18)
1969-1970 Kenneth E. Fratus (1,o)
1969-1970 Robert L. O'Bryan (w)
1970-1971 Alton S. Blanchard, Jr. (1,o)
1970-1971 Donald E. Farish (1,w)
1971-1972 Donald H. Jackson (16,o)
1971-1972 William J. Seymore (1,w)
1972-1973 George W. Glazer (1, 16,o)
1972-1973 Roger R. DeMeule (1,w)
1973-1974 H. Max Martin (1,o)
1973-1974 Abner C. Hill, Jr. (1, w)
1974-1975   Russell G. Fuller, Jr. (1,o)
1974-1975   Clayton A. Bemis (4,6,14,16,17,w)
1975-1976   Frederick J. Channell (1,o)
1975-1976   Harvey P. Farish (1,w)
1976-1977   Earle L. Lane (1,o)
1976-1977   George A. Marcham (1,16,w)
1977-1978   Arthur H. Sharp (3,14,16,19,o)
1977-1978   Roy A. Griggs (1,w)
1978-1979   Russell Beard (1,o)
1978-1979   Lloyd A. Williams (1,4,19,w)
1979-1980   David A. McKay (1,o)
1979-1980   Alger B. Curtiss (1,w)
1980-1981   Donald H. Jackson, Jr. (o)
1980-1981   Wayne L. Robbins (8, 17,19,w)
1981-1982   Walter H. MacLeod (1,o)
1981-1982   Elmer S. Bowman (w)
1982-1983   Charles C. Glass (o)
1982-1983   Wayne L. Robbins (8,17,19,w)
1983-1984   Phillip A. Drouin (4,6,9,14,16,19,o)
1983-1984   Dana E. MacLean (w)
1984-1985 John B. McKay (1, 4,9,16,17,o)
1984-1985 Alger B. Curtiss (1,w)
1985-1986 Phillip W. Cromer (o)
1985-1986 Scott E. Chapman (1, 19,w)
1986-1987 Steven P. Collins (o)
1986-1987 Scott E. Chapman (1, 19,w)
1987-1988 John E. Ross (w)
1987-1989 Russell J. Robar (1,17,o)
1988-1989 William C. Frank, Sr. (w)
1989-1990 Robert G.G. Hood (o)
1989-1990 Scott B. Simmons (w)
1990-1991 A. Kevin Shea (o)
1990-1991 Ronald P. Hawkins (w)
1991-1992 Mark S. Newton (o)
1991-1992 Peter J. Agnew (w)
1992-1993 Mark W. Simmons (o)
1992-1993 John C. Sutterly (4,w)
1993-1994 Thomas J. Conway (o)
1993-1994 Edward A Alexander (w)
1994-1995 Scott E. Chapman (1, 19)
1995-1996 Donald G. Capasso
1996-1997 Robert L. Munroe (16,19)
1997-1998 Robert J. Mortell (16, 17, 19)
1998-1999 Robert C. O'Bryan
1999-2000 Mark W. Simmons
2000-2001 Patrick J. Shea
2001-2002 Lee. A. Holliday
2002-2003 Todd J. Ridder (16)
2003-2004 Robert J. Mortell (16, 17, 19)
2004-2005 Todd J. Ridder (16)
2005-2006 Donald H. Jackson, Jr.
2006-2007 Paul A. Salvas (17)
2007-2008 Joseph L. Maniachi, Jr.
2008-2009 John W. Knox (11)
2009-2010 Brian J. Hughes
2010-2011 Eric T. Polleys
2011-2012 John J. Moore
2012-2013 George H. Raymond (8)
2013-2014 Michael J. Powers
2014-2015 Keith S. Spain

2015-2016 Kenneth F. Short

2016-2017 Jason J. Lipner

2017-2018 John A. MacLeod

2018-2019 Evan A. MacLeod

Legend:
1. Deceased
3. Past Deputy Grand Master
4. Past District Deputy Grand Master
6. Past Junior Grand Warden
8. Past Junior Grand Deacon
9. Past Grand Standard Bearer
10. Past Grand Sentinel
11. Past Grand Pursuviant